Sold
Listing Courtesy of: RHODE ISLAND / Listed By: The Hometown Experts Team, Re/Max Town & Country
24 Lincoln Drive North Smithfield, RI 02896
Sold on 11/14/2025
$830,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/14/2025
11/14/2025
Taxes
$8,487(2024)
$8,487(2024)
Lot Size
2.62 acres
2.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Providence County
Providence County
Listed By
The Hometown Experts Team, Re/Max Town & Country
Bought with
Linda Perry, Lamacchia Realty, Inc
Linda Perry, Lamacchia Realty, Inc
Source
RHODE ISLAND
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:04 PM GMT+0000
RHODE ISLAND
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Zero Clearance
- Fireplace: 2
- Attached
- Total: 8
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 3,712 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$829,000
-5%
-$40,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$869,000
-3%
-$30,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$899,000
-4%
-$38,000
Jun 07, 2025
Listed
$937,000
-
-